March 2024
25
2nd Sunday of Lent
8am RCIA
10am Frogs
11am Latin High Mass
11:15am Discipleship
2pm Boy Scout Den Meeting- Lions
4pm Gym Reserved
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
26
8am Monday Motivator
8:30am Stations of the Cross Practice
10am Walking With Purpose
10am Walking With Purpose (Childcare)
11:30am Mardi Gras Follow-up
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6:30pm Walking With Purpose (Evening Session)
7:30pm 7th/8th Boys BBall Practice (Lane)
9pm HS Boys Basketball Practice (Koomen)
Show all
27
6am Exodus 90 Fraternity Meeting
7am Yearbook Picture Day
2:30pm Drama Club Rehearsal
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
5:30pm Soul Core
6pm Finance Council
6pm 5th Girls BBall Practice (Rosenberger)
6pm Track Parent Meeting
6:30pm Discipleship
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
7:30pm 6th Boys Basketball Practice (Ricker)
Show all
28
8:15am Stations of The Cross (School)
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:30pm Drama Club
2:30pm Girl Scout Meeting
6:30pm Lenten Soup and Bread Series
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th/8th Boys BBall Practice (Lane)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
29
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
2:30pm Drama Club Rehearsals
6pm 5th Girls BBall Practice (Rosenberger)
6pm Science Fair
6pm Preschool Come and See
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7pm WWMIN (Walking With Mother's In Need)
7pm Women's Cursillo Meeting
7:30pm 6th Boys BBall Practice (Ricker)
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
1
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am First Friday Adoration
8:30am Science Fair
12pm School Book Fair
5:30pm 3rd/4th Girls Volleyball Game
7pm Stations of the Cross and Benediction
Show all
2
SFo
Girl Scout Cookie Sales after Masses
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Renewal of Faith (SETUP)
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
9am Renewal of Faith
9am Magnify 90
11:30am Basinger baptism-Dcn. Mike
2pm SFO Class
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
Show all
3
3rd Sunday of Lent
8am RCIA
10am Frogs
11:15am Discipleship
1pm Hold for Potential BVH Memorial Service
4:30pm Family Holy Hour
5:15pm Family Holy Hour Playtime
5:15pm Family Holy Hour Potluck
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
4
Spiritual Direction Sign Ups
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Monday Motivator
10am Walking With Purpose
10am Walking With Purpose (Childcare)
10am Practicing for Stations of the Cross
2pm Executive Board Meeting
2:40pm Drama Club Tech Week
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Walking With Purpose (Evening Session)
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
5
6am Exodus 90 Fraternity Meeting
6:45am Daily Mass
9am Endow - Scott's Group
10am Baptism class
2:30pm Girl Scouts
2:40pm Drama Club Tech Week
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
3pm Deanery Meeting
5:30pm Soul Core
6pm AFF TEAM MEETINGS
6pm Track Practice/5th Girls BBall Practice (Rosenberger)
6:30pm Discipleship
6:30pm Shroud of Turin Presentation
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
8:35pm Men's Study Group - Brodman
Show all
6
6:45am Daily Mass
8:15am Stations of The Cross (School)
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:40pm Drama Club Tech Week
2:45pm Daisy Troop Meeting
5:30pm St. Joseph Novena
6pm RCIA team meeting (meal)
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Lenten Soup and Bread Series
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 6th Boys BBall Practice (Ricker)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
7
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
2:40pm Drama Club Tech Week
4:30pm AFF Committee Mtgs
6pm RCIA Presentations
6pm Track Practice/5th Girls BBall Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7pm Scouts (2nd and 4th grade)
7pm Our Lady Of Guadalupe Society Meeting
7pm Women's Cursillo Meeting
8pm 6th Boys BBall Practice (Ricker)
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
8
6:45am Daily Mass
1:20pm K-4 XLT
5:30pm 3rd/4th Girls Volleyball Game
7pm Stations of the Cross and Benediction
Show all
9
CCH Taxable Collections
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
9am Magnify 90
3pm Confessions
4pm Pinot w/the Pastor
4:30pm Mass
5:30pm Bakery Bingo
Show all
10
4th Sunday of Lent
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11am Parenting Matters
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
12:30pm Family Life Game Day
1:30pm St Francis Group
3pm Drama Club
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
11
Spiritual Direction Appointments
12am Drama Club Presentation Prep
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Monday Motivator
10am Walking With Purpose
10am Walking With Purpose (Childcare)
12:30pm Warm Cap Project
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Walking With Purpose (Evening Session)
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
12
6am Exodus 90 Fraternity Meeting
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
8am Practice for Stations of the Cross
8:15am Testing
9am Endow - Gosser's Group
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
5:30pm Soul Core
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Pastoral Council Meeting
6:30pm Discipleship
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
7:30pm Travel Boys Basketball Practice (Kin)
Show all
13
6:45am Daily Mass
8:15am Stations of The Cross (School)
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:30pm Girl Scout Meeting
5:30pm St. Joseph Novena
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Family Life Committee Meeting (Monthly)
6:30pm Lenten Soup and Bread Series
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
14
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Confessions
10am Rosary Workshop
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
12pm Confessions
1pm Drama Club Production Rehearsal
2:30pm Drama Club Presentation Prep
3pm Cookie Bake for Prison
5:30pm Latin Mass Server Practice
6pm Confessions
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Young Adult Euchre and Eucharist Night
7pm Drama Club Production
7pm Choir Practice
7pm Human Life Committee
7pm Women's Cursillo Meeting
8:30pm Drama Club Production Prep
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
15
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
9:45am Church Decorating
11am Wax Museum
3pm 7th Grade Basketball
6pm Little Flowers (Group 2)
6pm Cast Party
6pm Little Flowers (Group 1)
7pm Drama Club Production
7pm Stations of the Cross and Benediction
Show all
16
CCH Taxable Collections
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Mass
8am Renewal of Faith (SETUP)
8:30am Pinewood Derby (Pack 319)
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
9am Cursillo School of Leaders
9am Renewal of Faith
9am Magnify 90
9am Homeschool Chess Club
3pm Confessions
4:15pm Knights of Columbus Spring Membership Drive
4:30pm Mass
5:30pm KofC New Member Ice Cream Social
Show all
17
5th Sunday of Lent
12am Knights of Columbus Spring Membership Drive
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
2pm Baptism Class
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
7:15pm NOW (Night Of Worship)
Show all
18
Spiritual Direction Appointments
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am School Staff Meeting
10am Walking With Purpose
12:30pm Sewing Ministry
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Walking With Purpose (Evening Session)
7pm Boy Scout Troop 319 Meeting (Ramge)
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
19
6am Exodus 90 Fraternity Meeting
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
8:15am Testing
8:30am Kindergarten Screening
10am Children's Holy Hour at Eucharistic Adoration
11am Young Funeral
2:30pm Girl Scouts
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
5pm Zoom - St. Michael Foundation Meeting
5pm Foundation Meeting
5:30pm Soul Core
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Discipleship
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm May-Dearing Meeting
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
Show all
20
6:45am Daily Mass
8:15am Stations of The Cross (School)
8:30am Kindergarten Screening
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:45pm Daisy Troop Meeting
2:45pm Jr High Cribbage Club
5:30pm St. Joseph Novena
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Lenten Soup and Bread Series
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
21
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
12:30pm 3rd Q PBIS Celebration
12:30pm Rosary Project Meeting
5:30pm Latin Low Mass
6pm RCIA Presentations
6pm Track Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Choir Practice
7pm Core Group Meeting
7pm Women's Cursillo Meeting
7:15pm DC Parent Meeting
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
22
6:45am Daily Mass
1pm Educational Apparel Uniform Sale
1:20pm XLT
4:30pm Catholic Student Fellowship Overnight Retreat
7pm Stations of the Cross and Benediction
9pm Overnight Retreat (add'l space)
Show all
23
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
9am Magnify 90
2pm SFO Class
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
Show all
24
12am Palm Sunday
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Frogs
10am Mass
11am Latin High Mass
11:15am Discipleship
12pm Mass
1pm K of C Easter Egg Hunt
2pm Boy Scout Den Meeting- Lions
6pm Mass
7pm High School Youth Group
Show all
25
6:45am Daily Mass
8am Monday Motivator
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
9pm HS Boys BBall Practice (Koomen)
Show all
26
6am Exodus 90 Fraternity Meeting
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
5:30pm Soul Core
6pm Canceled (Holy Week) Finance Council
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
Show all
27
6:45am Daily Mass
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Flower Delivery
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:30pm Girl Scout Meeting
5:30pm St. Joseph Novena
6pm Track Practice
7pm Tenebrae
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
28
Parish Office Closed @ 3 pm - Holy Thursday
Holy Thursday
5:30pm Holy Thursday practice
7pm Holy Thursday Mass
8:30pm Adoration
10pm Night Prayer
Show all
29
Parish Office Holiday - Good Friday
Good Friday
9am Confessions
1:45pm Practice for Good Friday Service
3pm Good Friday Liturgy
4:30pm Opportunity for Personal Veneration
5:15pm Easter Decoration
7pm Stations of the Cross
Show all
30
12am Holy Saturday
8am RCIA Preparatory Rites
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
9am Magnify 90
11am Vigil Practice
11am RCIA Sponsor Training
8:30pm Easter Vigil Mass
11pm Easter Vigil Reception
Show all
31
8am RCIA
8am Mass
9am Mass
10am Mass
11am Mass
12pm Mass
Show all
1
Parish Office Holiday - Easter Monday
6:45am Daily Mass
4pm Worship and Praise Band Rehearsals
6pm Track Practice
7pm MS Boys Basketball Open Gym
Show all
2
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am Exposition and Adoration
9am Endow - Scott's Group
2:30pm Girl Scouts
3pm 4th Girls Volleyball Practice (Kremer)
5:30pm 3rd/4th Girls Volleyball Game
6pm Track Pictures
6pm AFF TEAM MEETINGS
6:30pm Adult Faith Formation Studies
6:30pm Discipleship
7:30pm Youth Group Meeting
8:35pm Men's Study Group - Brodman
Show all
3
6:45am Daily Mass
11:15am Confessions
12:10pm Daily Mass
1pm Exposition and Adoration
2:45pm Daisy Troop Meeting
6pm Track Practice
6:30pm RCIA team meeting
7pm Mary Mother of God Prayer Group
7:30pm Bell Choir Rehearsal
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
9pm Men's Basketball
Show all
4
6:45am Daily Mass
8:35am School Mass
10am Adult Faith Formation Studies
4:30pm AFF Committee Mtgs
6pm Track Practice
6:15pm Guadalupe Society Weekly Rosary
7pm Our Lady Of Guadalupe Society Meeting
7:30pm 7th Boys BBall Practice (Gerardo)
Show all
5
6:45am Daily Mass
7:30am First Friday Adoration
6
6:30am Adult Faith Formation- That Man Is You
8am Mass
8:45am Confessions
9am Latin Mass Choir Practice
3pm Confessions
4:30pm Mass
6pm Guadalupe Society Appreciation Dinner
Show all
To schedule an event using one of the Parish/School facilities, please fill out a Facility Scheduling form and return to the Parish Office, or email to parish@findlaystmichael.org
All Rights Reserved St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Parish